Tol Floor Lamp by Bling Lighting Studio

Tol Floor Lamp

Diameter 18.9 in x H 14.5 in / Gold & Warm Light / US Plug
$899.00
Sale price  $899.00 Regular price 
Skip to product information
Tol Floor Lamp by Bling Lighting Studio
Tol Floor Lamp

Tol Floor Lamp

Tol Floor Lamp

BLS22321
$899.00
Sale price  $899.00 Regular price 

Free Standard Shipping & Included Tax

FinishGold & Warm Light
UL-ETL-CE-UKCA
Sloped Ceiling Compatible
Adjustable Height
2-Year Warranty & 30-Day Returns

The Tol Floor Lamp from Bling Lighting Studio is a refined floor lamp designed for interiors that need decorative presence and practical illumination.

With its resin and metal construction and gold & warm light finish, this luxury lighting fixture works beautifully in living rooms, bedrooms, lounges, villas, hotels, sample rooms, and hospitality interiors. It is suitable for residential projects, designer interiors, and custom lighting specifications where proportion, material texture, and atmosphere matter.

Highlights

  • Refined floor lamp for luxury residential and hospitality interiors
  • Decorative material detail for a decorative interior statement
  • Gold & Warm Light finish option
  • LED bulb compatible for warm ambient and decorative lighting
  • Designed for living rooms, bedrooms, lounges, villas, hotels, sample rooms, and hospitality interiors
  • Suitable for custom project lighting and decorative interior specifications
Design note: This piece is selected for projects that need a decorative floor lamp with refined proportion, material detail, and a coordinated interior presence.
Installation note: Please confirm the placement area, power access, and surface or floor conditions before installation. Professional assembly support is recommended for project use.

Product Size

  • Size: ∅ 18.9″ × H 14.5″
  • Available Size: ∅ 18.9″ × H 42.1″
  • Available Size: ∅ 18.9″ × H 57.1″

Finish Options

  • Finish: Gold & Warm Light
  • Decorative Detail: Decorative material detail
  • Style: Luxury floor lamp
  • Light Temperature: Warm White 3000K default; other light temperatures subject to written confirmation before purchase, including availability, final specifications, price, and production details
  • Plug Options: US Plug, UK Plug, AU Plug, EU Plug
Customization requests may be reviewed before purchase. Size, finish, configuration, light temperature, and project quantity may be available only after written confirmation before purchase. Please message us if you need a custom configuration or project specification.

Specifications

Brand Bling Lighting Studio
Product Type Floor Lamp
Material resin and metal
Finish Gold & Warm Light
Dimensions ∅ 18.9″ x H 14.5″, ∅ 18.9″ x H 42.1″, ∅ 18.9″ x H 57.1″
Light Source LED bulb compatible
Light Temperature Warm White 3000K default; other light temperatures subject to written confirmation before purchase, including availability, final specifications, price, and production details
Voltage AC 110-240V
Power Source Plug-in
Mounting Floor standing
Application Living rooms, bedrooms, lounges, villas, hotels, sample rooms, and hospitality interiors
Customization requests Available only after the requested specifications, price, and production details are confirmed in writing before purchase.
Dimmable Yes

Tol Floor Lamp FAQ

Will the 14.5-inch-high Tol Floor Lamp put light at reading height beside a sofa?

Tol Floor Lamp works for reading when the shade directs light onto the lap or side table and the bulb is not visible at seated eye level. Its listed height is about 14.5 inches (37 cm). Put the base beside or slightly behind the seat and keep the cord outside the walking path.

How much floor and wall space does Tol Floor Lamp need beside a sofa or reading chair?

Tol Floor Lamp: Overall size (18.9 inches (48 cm) diameter x 14.5 inches (37 cm) high). Mark the 18.9 inches (48 cm)-diameter footprint beside the sofa or chair, then check that the shade and cord stay out of the walking path. Available Size (18.9 inches (48 cm) diameter x 42.1 inches (107 cm) high). Mark the 18.9 inches (48 cm)-diameter footprint beside the sofa or chair, then check that the shade and cord stay out of the walking path. Choose from seated eye level and the marked base footprint, then confirm the shade and cord remain outside the aisle.

How should I clean the shades and finish on Tol Floor Lamp?

Turn off Tol Floor Lamp, let it cool, and remove dust with a soft dry microfiber cloth. Hold each shade while cleaning so it does not twist against the frame, and avoid abrasive pads, metal polish, or sprayed cleaner unless the product care instructions specifically allow it.

Where should the cord and switch sit beside Tol Floor Lamp?

Place Tol Floor Lamp so the switch can be reached from the normal seat or bedside position and the cord can run behind furniture or along a wall without crossing the aisle. Keep the plug accessible, avoid pinching the cord under a heavy base, and leave clearance from curtains and bedding.

For a room-specific recommendation for the Tol Floor Lamp option you are considering, contact Bling Lighting Studio with the measurements and photo listed in the Buying Guide.



You may also like

ORDERING & DELIVERY

Shipping Policy
Is this item in stock or made to order?

Most of our lighting is made to order or produced in small batches. This may allow us to review size, finish, hanging length, or project requests before purchase.

Selected items may be available for faster shipment. If your order is time-sensitive, please contact us before purchasing so we can confirm current availability and the estimated delivery schedule.

How long does production take?

Many fixtures are made to order. Production time varies according to product dimensions, materials, finish, quantity, and customization requirements.

The estimated production schedule begins after all order details and customization requirements have been confirmed.

How long will the complete order take to arrive?

Free standard shipping is available on eligible online orders delivered within the United States. Estimated handling and production time is 15–30 business days, followed by an estimated 20–35 business days in transit.

Delivery times are estimates and may vary by destination, product size, customs clearance, weather, and local carrier schedules. Please contact us before ordering if you are working toward a fixed installation date.

Where do you currently deliver?

The current shipping policy applies to eligible delivery addresses within the United States. Optional or separately requested services are not included in free standard shipping and must be approved before they are provided.

Shipping method and delivery scheduling vary by product size, packing requirements, destination, and site access. Review the Shipping Policy or contact us before ordering if your address has special delivery requirements.

Can the fixture be customized?

Customization requests for size, finish, glass color, hanging length, canopy, light color temperature, or layout may be reviewed and are available only after written confirmation before purchase.

Before production, we will confirm the requested specifications, pricing, production time, and drawings when required. Customized and made-to-specification products are generally non-returnable unless they arrive damaged, defective, or incorrect.

What measurements should I provide before ordering?

For a size or hanging-height recommendation, please send us:

  • Ceiling height
  • Room length and width
  • Table, island, or staircase dimensions
  • Junction-box position
  • Preferred height from the floor or furniture surface
  • A clear photo or drawing of the installation area

Our team can review the fixture size, hanging drop, canopy position, and overall proportion before production.

Will the product look exactly like the photos?

The overall design, dimensions, finish, and configuration will follow the selected product option or confirmed custom drawing.

Natural alabaster, selenite, stone, and handmade glass may vary slightly in color, veining, texture, translucency, and shape. These natural and handcrafted variations are part of the material rather than product defects.

Colors may also appear slightly different depending on room lighting, bulb temperature, photography, and screen settings.

What is the return policy?

Eligible standard products may be returned within 30 days of confirmed delivery, provided they are unused, uninstalled, complete, and packed in the original packaging or other protective packaging approved by us in advance.

For preference-based returns, the customer is responsible for return shipping costs and a 15% restocking fee. Customized, installed, used, altered, and made-to-specification products are generally non-returnable.

Please contact us for written return authorization before sending any item back. The registered business address is not an authorized return address.

View the Refund Policy

What should I do if the order arrives damaged?

Please inspect the shipment before installation. Report visible shipping damage within 48 hours of delivery. Report concealed damage, missing parts, or other product issues within 7 calendar days of delivery.

Please provide clear photos of:

  • The outer packaging
  • The damaged or incorrect item
  • The shipping label
  • All affected parts

Keep the product and packaging until our team has reviewed the case. Depending on the issue, we may arrange replacement parts, a partial reshipment, a replacement fixture, or another appropriate solution.